Map of Affiliated Clubs

 


View in a larger map

 

 

A-Z of Affiliated Clubs

Ab Phab

Abberton & Langenhoe Community YC

Alma ABCAlresford Youth Projects

Arena Judo ClubThe Ashdon Hang OutAshingdon Youth FC

Attleborough ABC

Aveley Village Youth & Community Centre

Bancroft Lions Cricket ClubBasildon Boys & Girls Club

Belhus Cricket ClubBergholt Youth GroupBerry ABCBexley ABCBillericay ABCBlackmore Youth ClubBlackwater Judo ClubBYPC Braintree Youth Project CharityBrentwood AFCBrentwood Rugby League FC Bromley & Downham Youth ClubCanvey ABCCenturions ABCChadwell St Mary ABCChalvedon ABCChelmer Village Youth ClubChelmsford ABCChelmsford Boys ClubChelmsford City FCChelmsford Ice Hockey AcademyChesterford Youth ClubColchester ABCColne Engaine Youth ClubColne Valley ATCCrown & Manor ClubDagenham P&C ABCDa Latchingdon YCEastern Rhinos Rugby League ClubEssex Marching CorpsEssex University ABCFive Star ABCFlitch Green Youth ClubFour YouthFrenford ClubsGateway ABCGator ABCGt Bardfield Youth GroupGt Bentley Youth ClubGt Tey Youth Activity ClubHalstead ABCHalstead Colts Cricket ClubHarlow ABCHarwich ABCHedingham Youth ClubH.E.L.P.Hindu Samaj Basildon DistrictHornchurch and Elm Park ABC452 Hornchurch RAF CadetsIngatestone Boys Own ClubIppon Judo ClubIsland Boys ClubIslington ABCLifstan Boys' ClubLinford Wanderers FCLoughton Cricket ClubLoughton Youth ProjectLynn ABCMaldon and Tiptree Youth FCMaldon Cricket ClubMassive ProjectMayland ABCMersea Island Judo ClubNemesis ABCNewham ABCNewport Youth CentreNorth Avenue Youth ClubOrsett Cricket ClubOUT THEREProspexRayleigh Mill ABCRayne ABCRepton ABCRowhedge Youth CentreRoyals Youth CentreSampfords Youth ClubSNAC Youth ClubSouthend ABCSt CeddsSt Helens Youth GroupSt Josephs Youth ClubSt Osyth Youth GroupSycamore TrustTakeley Youth ClubThaxted Youth GroupTheydon YouthTilbury Dockers ABCTiptree Community Youth GroupTrinity Family CentreUpminster Cricket ClubVange & Pitsea ABCWaltham Abbey Youth WAY2000West Ham Boys & ABCWickford Town FCWitham Boys BrigadeWoodham Radars FC

Essex Boys & Girls Clubs is a membership organisation.

We support a network of affiliated youth clubs across Essex and London.

Our member clubs are diverse, ranging from the small rural youth clubs with under 20 members that meet once a fortnight, to large multi-facility clubs with over 500 members and open almost 24 hours a day.

All of our member clubs are run by volunteers and register a membership of young people who pay 'subs', from as little as 20p per session, to attend. Some of our clubs also offer drop-in, outreach or targeted services alongside their membership.

Why do clubs affiliate?

- to be part of our growing network of like-minded organisations.

- to access our club support services and our activity program.

Our affiliated member clubs

Scroll down or use the links on the right to find your local clubs.

 

boys and girls clubs

boys clubs

boxing clubs

Boys & Girls
Clubs

Boys Clubs

Boxing 
Clubs

cricket clubs

rugby league clubs

football clubs

Cricket 
Clubs

Rugby League
Clubs

Football 
Clubs

Out There Club

Judo Clubs

essex marching corps

Outdoor Pursuits
Clubs

Uniformed
Groups

 
ice hockey
 
 

Ice Hockey Clubs

 
 

boys and girls clubs    Boys & Girls Clubs / Youth Clubs

 

Basildon

HINDU SAMAJ BASILDON DISTRICT
James Hornsby School, Laindon, Basildon, Essex
Meets: Sat 9.30am-12.30pm

Braintree

BYPC - BRAINTREE YOUTH PROJECT CHARITY
10 Leather Lane, Braintree, Essex CM7 1UZ
www.braintreeyouth.org.uk
Follow on Twitter @BYPC1

COLNE ENGAINE YOUTH CLUB
Courtauld Memorial Hall, 1 Station Road, Colne Engaine, Colchester, Essex CO6
Meets: Fri 8-10pm excluding last Fri of month
www.colne-engaine.co.uk/youth-club.html

GREAT BARDFIELD YOUTH GROUP
The Pavillion, Playing Fields, Bendlowes Road, Great Bardfield, Essex CM7
Meets: Fri 7-9pm
www.gbyc.btik.com

HEDINGHAM YOUTH CLUB
Hedingham School, Yeldham Road, Halstead, Essex CO9 3QH
Meets: Mondays 3.30-9pm

Brentwood

BLACKMORE FRIDAY CLUB
Blackmore Youth Centre, Nine Ashes Road, Blackmore, Essex CM4 0QW
Meets: Fri 6.30-9.30pm

ST HELENS YOUTH CLUB
Cathedral of St Mary and St Helen, Ingrave Road, Brentwood, Essex, CM15 8AT
Meets: Fri 7.30-10pm

Castle Point

 

Chelmsford

CHELMER VILLAGE YOUTH CLUB
Village Square, Chelmer Village, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 6RE
Meets: Fri 1930-2130

NORTH AVENUE YOUTH CLUB
North Avenue Youth Centre, North Avenue, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 2AL
www.nayc.btck.co.uk

Colchester

ALRESFORD YOUTH PROJECT
Arlesford Village Hall, Ford Lane, Arlesford, Colchester, Essex CO7 8AY
Meets: Fri 7-9pm
Follow on Facebook >

ABBERTON & LANGENHOE COMMUNITY YOUTH CLUB

Village Hall, Edward Marke Drive, Langenhoe, Colchester, CO5 7LR
Meets: first Friday of the month 6-8pm

BERGHOLT YOUTH GROUP
Orfen Hall, Lexden Road, West Bergholt, Colchester, Essex
Meets: 2nd and 4th Fri of the month 6.30-8pm winter, 6.30-8.30pm summer
http://westbergholt.net/clubs/byg/

GREAT TEY YOUTH ACTIVITY CLUB
Great Tey Village Hall, Great Tey, Colchester, Essex.
Meets: Fri 7.30-9.30pm fortnightly

ROWHEDGE YOUTH
Village Hall, Rectory Road, Rowhedge Colchester CO5 7HX
Meets: Weds 7-9pm.
Follow on Twitter @RowhedgeYouth or Follow on Facebook >

TIPTREE COMMUNITY YOUTH GROUP
Wilkins Hall, Factory Hill, Tiptree, Essex CO5 0RF
Meets: Fri 7-10pm

Epping Forest

LYP - LOUGHTON YOUTH PROJECT
The Space, Loughton Library Building, Traps Hill, Loughton, Essex IG10 1HD
www.lyp.get-ctrl.com
Listen to the podcasts on MixCloud >

THEYDON YOUTH
Loughton Lane, Theydon Bois, Essex CM16 7JY
Meet: Tue 1900-2100

WALTHAM ABBEY YOUTH - WAY2000
154 Brooker Road, Waltham Abbey, Essex EN9 1JH
Meets: Mon & Thurs 4.30-6pm YipYop Youth, Mon, Tues, Thurs 7.15-9.45pm New Images, Sat all day various facilities.

Follow the club on Facebook

Maldon

DA LATCHINGDON CLUB
Village Hall, Burnham Road, Latchingdon CM3 6EU
Meets: Tue 1830-2100

H.E.L.P - Hope and Encouragement for Lone Parents
Connect House, Bates Road, Quayside Ind. Est., Heybridge, Maldon, Essex CM9 5FA
Meets: Fridays, monthly, 6.30-9pm.
www.loneparenthelp.org.uk

Rochford

THE MASSIVE PROJECT
7a Eldon Way, Hockley, Essex SS5 4AD
Meets: Tues & Weds 7-9.30pm, Fri 7.30-10pm
www.themassiveproject.co.uk

Southend

TRINITY FAMILY CENTRE
c/o Trinity Methodist Church, Argyll Road, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex, SS0 7HL
Meets: Mon 16+yrs times vary, Tues & Thurs 3.30-5.30pm
www.trinity-westcliffe.org

Tendring

FOUR YOUTH BRIGHTLINGSEA
160 Tower Street, Brightlingsea, Colchester, Essex CO7 OAW
Meets: Mon 7-8pm, Weds 7-8.30pm, Thurs 3.15-8.30pm
www.4youthbrightlingsea.org.uk

GREAT BENTLEY YOUTH CLUB
Methodist Church, Forge Lane, Gt Bentley, Essex
Meets: Thurs 7-9pm fortnightly

ST OSYTH YOUTH GROUP
Cricket Pavilion, Cowley Park (The Rec), St Osyth, Essex CO16 8EJ
Meets: Mon 7-9pm Every other week

Thurrock

AVELEY VILLAGE Youth Club
Aveley Youth & Community Centre, 108 High Street, Aveley, RM15 4BX
Meets: Mon-Sat

www.aveleycf.org.uk

SNAC Special Needs Activity Club
Treetops School, Buxton Road, Grays, Essex
Meets: Thurs 5.30-9pm

Uttlesford

THE ASHDON HANGOUT
Ashdon Village Hall, Ashdon, Essex CB10
Meets: Weds 7-9pm fortnightly

CHESTERFORD YOUTH CLUB
28, Newmarket Road, Gt Chesterford, Essex CB10 1NS
Meets: Fri 7.30 - 9pm
Website >

FLITCH GREEN YOUTH CLUB
Flitch Green Community Hall, Tanton Road, Felsted, Essex CM6 3GG
Meets: 3rd Friday of every month, 7.30-9.30pm for Years 6-10
www.fg-yc.com

NEWPORT YOUTH CLUB
Newport Recreation Ground, Frambury Lane, Newport, Essex CB11 3PU
Meets: Tues: Year 5 to age 12, 6.30 - 8.30pm, Thurs: Year 7 to Age 18, 7.30- 9.30pm

SAMPFORDS YOUTH CLUB
Great Sampford Village Hall, Finchingfield Road, Great Sampford, Essex CB10 2RL
Meets: Weds 7-9pm

TAKELEY YOUTH CLUB
Station House, Takeley, Essex CM22 6QA
Meets: Wednesdays 7-9pm for 13-19yr olds
Follow on Twitter: https://twitter.com/TakeleyYC

THAXTED YOUTH GROUP
The Old School House, Station Road, Thaxted, Essex CM6 2NE
Meets: Mon-Wed 7.30-9.30pm, Fri 7.30-10pm
http://myweb.tiscali.co.uk/thercs/

Barking & Dagenham

AB PHAB YOUTH CLUB
The Kingsley Hall, Parsloes Avenue, Dagenham, Essex
Meets: Mon & Weds: 11-17yrs, Weds: 18+yrs., Thurs: swimming sessions, Fri: fun & fitness sessions, Sat: Buddy Club
www.abphabyouthclub.btck.co.uk

Sycamore Trust (previously PACT Parents of Autistic Children Together)
27-29 Woodward Road, Dagenham RM9 4SJ
www.sycamoretrust.org.uk

Bromley

BROMLEY & DOWNHAM YOUTH CLUB
41 Valeswood Road, Bromley, Kent BR1 4RD
Meets:
Mon 6.15pm-8.30pm Sports, arts, crafts, cooking
Tues 6.30pm-9.30pm Boxing, Football, sports.
Wed 6.45pm-9.30pm SEN, Cooking, mini sports.
Thurs 6.45pm-9.30pm Boxing, football, games, arts.
http://www.banddyc.co.uk

Havering

ROYALS YOUTH CENTRE
Viking Way, Rainham, Essex RM13 9YG

Day Age Time
Mon 13+ 7-9pm
Tues 8-12 4.30-6pm
13+ 7-9pm
Weds 14-16 6-7.30pm
Thurs 11-14 4.30-6pm

ST. JOSEPH’S YOUTH CLUB
117 St. Marys Lane, Upminster, Essex RM14
Meets: Wed Fri 1900-2130

Islington

PROSPEX
Williamson Street Community Centre, Trefil Walk, Parkhurst Road Holloway, London, N7 0SX
Meets: Mon 6.30-9pm Williamson Street Hub, Tues 7-9pm & Fri 6-8pm Goodinge Hub
www.prospex.org.uk

Redbridge

ST CEDDS YOUTH CLUB
St Cedds R.C. Church, Blythswood Road, Goodmayes, Ilford Essex, IG3 8SH
Meets: Fri 1800-2200 Sun 10-12

FRENFORD CLUBS
The Jack Carter Centre, The Drive, Ilford, Essex IG1 3PS
Meets: Mon-Fri & Sun 9am-10pm, Sat 9am-6pm.

www.frenfordclubs.org

Go to top >

boys clubs    Boys' Clubs

 

Brentwood

INGATESTONE BOYS’ OWN CLUB
Pemberton Hall, 3B High Street, Ingatestone, Essex CM4 9ED
Tel: 01277 355259
Meets: Tues 6.30-8.45pm and Thu 6.30-9pm
www.localgiving.com/charity/ingatestoneboysclub

Chelmsford

CHELMSFORD BOYS’ CLUB
Harway House, Rectory Lane, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1RQ.
Closed due to refurbishment - reopening January 2016
www.chelmsfordboysclub.org

Hackney, East London

CROWN & MANOR BOYS' CLUB
1-12 Wiltshire Row, London, N1 5DH

www.crownandmanor.org.uk

Go to top >

boxing clubs    Amateur Boxing Clubs

 

Barking & Dagenham, East London

DAGENHAM (Police & Community) Amateur Boxing Club
218-222 Heathway, Dagenham, Essex RM10 7UD
Meets: Mon 6.45-8.30pm Juniors (11-16yrs), Tues 6.45-8.30pm Seniors (16+yrs), Weds 6-7.30pm Winkles (9-11yrs), followed by 7.30-9pm Juniors (11-16yrs), Thurs 6.45-8.30pm Seniors (16+yrs), Sun 10-12noon Juniors + Seniors.
www.dagenhamboxing.co.uk

Basildon, Essex

BERRY Amateur Boxing Club
Club House, Valence Way, Langdon Hills, Basildon Essex SS16 5XB Tel: 01268 542188
Meets: Mon, Wed, Fri 7-9.30pm, Tues, Thurs 6-7.30pm, Sun 8.30-10am.

BILLERICAY Amateur Boxing Club
The Playleadership Building, Lake Meadows, Radford Crescent Billericay, Essex CM12 0AQ
Meets:  Tues/Thurs 6.30-8pm 11yrs+, 7.30-9pm Seniors, Wed 6-7pm Beginners 8yrs+, 7-9 Boxercise 13+, Sun: 10am-12noon Carded Boxers only.
www.billericayboxingclub.com

CHALVEDON Amateur Boxing Club
Littlebury Green, Pitsea, Essex SS13 1PA
Meets: Tues & Thurs 6.30-9pm, Weds 6.30-7.30 Beginners.
www.chalvedonabc.co.uk

VANGE & PITSEA Amateur Boxing Club
Glenmere Centre, Glenmere, Vange, Basildon, Essex SS16 4QR.
Meets:
Mon 7.30-8.30pm Ladies, Tues 7-8pm Juniors, 8-9pm Seniors, Wed 7-8pm Ladies, 8-9pm Male Carded, Thurs 5-6pm 7-9yrs, 6-7pm 9-11yrs, 7-8pm Juniors, 8-9pm Seniors.

Bexley, East London

NEMESIS Amateur Boxing Club
Europa Gym, Vimy Way, Crayford, Kent DA1 4FA

Meets: Mon 6-8pm, Tues & Thurs 5-8pm

www.nemesisabc.co.uk

Braintree, Essex

RAYNE Amateur Boxing Club
Unit 4, Lakes Farm, Queenborough Lane, Rayne, Essex CM77 6TE

Castle Point, Essex

CANVEY Amateur Boxing Club
Unit 1a, Charfleets Industrial Estate, Runwood Road, Canvey, Essex SS8 0PL
Meets: Mon 7-9.30pm, Tue & Thu 7.30-9.30pm
Follow the club on Facebook here >

Chelmsford, Essex

CHELMSFORD Amateur Boxing Club
Harway House, Rectory Lane, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 1RQ
Meets: Mon & Weds  6.30pm-8pm

Colchester, Essex

CENTURIONS Amateur Boxing Club
P+RTC Centre, Merville Barracks, Berechurch Hall Road, Colchester, Essex
Meets: Mon, Weds, Fri  6.30pm-8pm

COLCHESTER Amateur Boxing Club
23 Davey Close, Colchester, Essex CO1 2XL
Meets: Mon 7-8.30pm Open Mixed 13yrs+, Tues 7-8.30pm Carded Boxers, Weds 6-7pm Jubilee Beginners then 7-8.30pm Open Mixed 13yrs+, Thurs 6.30-8.30pm Inter Club Sparring, Fri 6-7pm Jubilee Beginners then 7-8.30pm Open Mixed 13yrs+.

ESSEX UNIVERSITY Amateur Boxing Club
Colchester Campus

Harlow, Essex

HARLOW Amateur Boxing Club
Ladyshot Common Rooms, Momples Road, Harlow, Essex CM20 3EL
Meets: Mon-Fri 7-9pm, Tues & Thurs 6-7pm.
www.harlowabc.co.uk

Havering, East London

ALMA Amateur Boxing Club
Harold Wood Neighbourhood Centre, Gubbins Lane, Harold Wood, Essex RM3 0QA
Meets: Tue & Thu 5.30pm-8pm

FIVE STAR Amateur Boxing Club
Brewster Hall, Gooshays Drive, Harold Hill, Essex RM3 8YJ
Meets:  Mon, Weds, Fri 6.30-7.30pm Juniors, 7.30-8.30pm Seniors. Sun 10.30am-12.30pm Seniors & Juniors.
www.fivestarboxing.co.uk

HORNCHURCH ELM PARK & DISTRICT Amateur Boxing Club
Old RAF Building, Off Kilmartin Way, Wood Lane, Hornchurch, Essex RM12 5NB
Meets: Mon, Weds, Thurs 6-9pm, Fri 6-7pm.

Islington, Central London

ISLINGTON Amateur Boxing Club
20 Hazelville Road, London N19 3LP
Meets: Mon 5pm-9.30pm, Tues 6pm-9pm, Weds 6pm-9.30pm, Thurs 6pm-9pm, Fri 5pm-9pm, Sat 12noon-2pm, Sun 10am-12noon.
Follow on Twitter @IslingtonABC
www.islingtonboxingclub.org

Kent

BEXLEY Amateur Boxing Club

North Cray Community Centre, Davis Way, Sidcup, Kent, DA14 5JR
Meets: Mon/Wed/Thurs  5 -6 Juniors, 6 - 8 Seniors
http://www.northcraync.co.uk/html/bexley_amateur_boxing_club.html

Maldon, Essex

MAYLAND Amateur Boxing Club & Sports Development Club
Lawling Park Hall, Katonia Avenue, Mayland, Essex
Meets: Thurs 5.45-8.30pm

Newham, East London

NEWHAM Amateur Boxing Club
141 Church Street, Stratford, London E15 3EH
Meets: Mon / Wed / Thurs / Fri 6-8.30pm, Sun 10.30am-12.30pm

https://twitter.com/newhamboxingabc

WEST HAM Boys & Amateur Boxing Club
59-61 High Street, Plaistow, London E13 0AD.
Meets:
Mon/Wed/Fri 5-6pm Beginners, 6-7.30pm Experienced. Sun 10.30am-12.30pm.

https://twitter.com/westhamabc

Norfolk

ATTLEBOROUGH Amateur Boxing Club

Wood Farm, Deopham Road, Attleborough, Norfolk NR17 1AJ
Meets:
Mon/Thurs 6.15 - 7.30 Juniors, 7.30 - 8.45 Seniors Boxing Training; Tues 6.15 - 7.30 / 7.30 - 8.45 Ladies Fitness; Weds/Fri 6.15 - 8.45 Squad Night Training; Sat 10.15am - 11.45 am Training and Running
www.attleboroughboxingclub.co.uk

Redbridge, East London

GATOR Amateur Boxing Club
Unit GX, 11-17 Fowler Road, Hainault IG6 3UJ
Meets: Mon-Fri 6.30-8pm
www.gatorabc.co.uk

Rochford, Essex

RAYLEIGH MILL Amateur Boxing Club
Unit 2e, Fairway Nurseries, Hulbridge Road, Rayleigh, Essex SS6 9QS.
Meets:
Mon/Weds 7-8pm keep fit boxing training 18yrs+ , Tues/Thurs 6-7.15pm Juniors 7.15-9pm Seniors.

Southend, Essex

SOUTHEND Amateur Boxing Club
East Bank, Lifstan Way, Southend on Sea, Essex SS1 2XX
Meets:
Mon/Thurs/Sat 6-9.30pm, Fri 6.30-8.30pm.
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Southend-Amateur-Boxing-Club-109737852463839/

Southwark, Central London

LYNN Amateur Boxing Club
Old Public Baths Building, Wells Way, Camberwell, London SE5 0PX
Meets:
Mon-Fri 5.30-9pm

www.lynnacboxing.co.uk

Tendring, Essex

HARWICH Amateur Boxing Club
Rear of Magistrates Court, Main Road, Harwich, Essex CO4 4DN
Meets: Tue-Thu 6pm-7.45pm
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Harwich-Boxing-Club-189359137782072/

Tower Hamlets, East London

REPTON Amateur Boxing Club
Cheshire Street Baths, Cheshire Street, London E2 6EG
Meets:
Mon, Weds & Fri 5-8.30pm Seniors, Tues & Thurs 5-8.30pm Juniors, Sat 11am-1pm Nursery
www.reptonboysclub.com

Thurrock, Essex

CHADWELL ST. MARY’S Amateur Boxing Club
St. Marys Hall, Longhouse Road, Chadwell St. Mary, Grays, Essex  RM16 4RT
Meets: Mon & Thur 6.30-7.30pm Beginners, 7.30-8.30pm Carded. Weds 7-9pm Uncarded.

GATEWAY Amateur Boxing Club
Corringham, Essex
Meets: Mon & Thurs 7.30-9pm Squad Members, Weds 6.30-9pm Nursery & Intermediate

TILBURY DOCKERS Amateur Boxing Club
Althone House, Dock Road, Tilbury, Essex RM18 7BL. Tel: 01375 845955
Meets:
Tues/Thurs 7-8.30pm Experienced, Weds 7-8.30 Improvers, Sun 12-1.30pm Beginners.

Go to top >

cricket clubs    Cricket Clubs

 

Braintree

HALSTEAD COLTS Cricket Club
Star Stile, Colne Engaine Road, Halstead, Essex CO9  2RP Tel: 01787 479009 (club)
Meets: All days Apr 1st - Sept 30th
www.halsteadcricket.com

Epping Forest

LOUGHTON Cricket Club
The Uplands, Loughton, Essex IG10 1NQ
Meets: April-Sept: Mon-Sun outdoors at the ground. Summer training Mon-Fri 4-8pm.
Sat/Sun all day matches. Oct-Mar: Indoor matches at local sports halls.
Club open for table tennis evenings.

www.loughtoncc.hitscricket.com

Maldon

MALDON Cricket Club
Drapers Fm Sport Club, Drapers Chase, Goldhanger Road, Heybridge, Maldon, Essex CM9 4QT
Meets: Summer only
www.maldon.play-cricket.com

Havering

UPMINSTER Cricket Club
The Pavilion, Upminster Park, Upminster, Essex.
Meets:
Tues/Weds/Thurs 3.30-8pm, Fri 3.30-9pm, Sat 9am-6.30pm, Sun 9am-6.30pm.
www.upminstercc.co.uk

Redbridge

BANCROFT LIONS Cricket Club

Bancroft, West Grove Playing Fields, Ray Lodge Road, Woodford Green, IG8 7NZ
Meets:
Mon 6.30 - 8pm (Summer) Fundamentals U11@ South Loughton CC; Wed 6 - 8pm Winter Training @ Peter May indoor; Thurs 6 - 8pm Summer Training @ Peter May Outdoors; Fri 6.15 - 10.15pm Winter Indoor matches Average 1 - 2 hrs / week @ Peter May; Sun 9.30 am - 1.30pm Summer Matches @ West Grove.
http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/bancroftjuniorcricketclub

Thurrock

BELHUS Cricket Club
North Stifford Cricket Ground, North Stifford, Essex RM15 5UG
Meets:
Tues-Fri 6-11pm, Sat 11am-11pm, Sun 9am-11pm.
ww.belhuscc.co.uk

ORSETT Cricket Club
Recreation Ground, School Lane, Orsett, Essex RM16 3JS

www.orsett.play-cricket.com

Go to top >

 

football clubs    Football Clubs

 

Basildon

BASILDON BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
Barleylands, Billericay. Essex
www.basildonboysclub.co.uk

WICKFORD TOWN Football Club
c/o 37 Friern Gardens, Wickford, Essex SS12 0HA.
www.wickfordtown.co.uk

Brentwood

BRENTWOOD ATHLETIC Football Club
Society of Old Brentwoods, Ashwells Road, Brentwood, Essex CM15 9SE
Meets: Weds/Thurs/Fri 7pm-10pm, Sat 9am-noon, Sun 10am-2pm.
www.brentwoodathletic-fc.co.uk

Castle Point

ISLAND BOYS Football Club
Small Gains Recreation Ground, Island Boys Pavilion, Creek Road, Canvey Island, Essex SS8 8QP
Meets: Sat 9am-noon, Sun 11am-4pm.
www.clubwebsite.co.uk/islandboysfc

Chelmsford

WOODHAM RADARS Football Club
c/o 22 Chase Drive, South Woodham Ferrers, Essex CM3 5PR
Meets: Wed 6-7pm, Sat 9am-12noon, Sun 9am-4pm

Maldon

MALDON & TIPTREE Youth Football Club
Wallace Binder Ground, Park Drive, Maldon, Essex CM9 5XX
Meets: Mon-Sat evenings, Sun all day
www.maldontownfc.com

Rochford

ASHINGDON YOUTH Football Club
Cherry Orchard Lane, Rochford, Essex SS4 1PP.
Meets: Sat - training soccer school, Sun 8am-4pm matches.

Thurrock

LINFORD WANDERERS Football & Sports Club
Linford Village Hall, Lower Crescent, Linford, Stanford Le Hope, Essex SS17

Go to top >

 

ice hockey    Ice Hockey Clubs

 

Chelmsford

CHELMSFORD Ice Hockey Academy
Riverside Ice and Leisure, Victoria Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM2 6NA
Meets: Mon 9.45-10.40pm (U8), Wed 8.15 - 10.05pm (U14, U16), Thurs 6.15 - 10.15pm Training (U10, U12), Development (U18), Sat 5.30 - 8pm Matches, Sun 8- 9.45am, 12.15-2.15pm, 5.30-9pm
Training and games.
www.ciha.co.uk

Go to top >

 

Judo Clubs    Judo Clubs

 

Colchester

ARENA Judo Club

The Arena Sports and Leisure Centre, Circular Road, Colchester CO2 7SZ
Meets: Friday 6-8pm
www.arenabudokwai.com

MERSEA ISLAND Judo Club

Mica Centre, 3 High Street, West Mersea, Essex CO5 8QD
Meets: Thurs 6.30-8pm for 8-9pm
www.merseaislandjudoclub.btck.co.uk

Maldon

BLACKWATER Judo Club
West Maldon Community Centre, Sunbury Way, Maldon, Essex CM9 6YH
Meets: Thurs 6.15-8.30pm
www.blackwaterjudoclub.co.uk

Thurrock

IPPON Judo Club
Long Lane, Grays, Thurrock RM16 2QH
Meets: Mon 6.30-7.30pm for ages 6-12yrs then 7.30-8.30pm for age 12-adult
Follow the club's Facebook page here

Go to top >

 

Out There Club    Outdoor Pursuits Clubs

 

Colchester

OUT THERE Outdoor Pursuits Club
Meet at Essex University Climbing Wall, Sports Centre, Wivenhoe Park, Colchester CO4 3SQ
Meets: Mon 6-7.30pm
www.out-there.org.uk

Go to top >

rugby league clubs    Rugby League Clubs

 

Brentwood

BRENTWOOD EELS Rugby League Club
Brentwood Centre, Doddinghurst Road, Brentwood, Essex CM15 9NN.
Meets: Thurs 6-8pm, Sat morning.
www.pitchero/clubs/brentwoodelverseelsrlfc

Colchester

EASTERN RHINOS Rugby League Club
Colchester RFC, Mill Road, Mile End, Colchester, Essex CO4 5JF
Meets: Mon 6-9pm, Sat 9am-2pm
www.easternrl.co.uk

Go to top >

essex marching corps    Uniformed Groups

 

Braintree

COLNE VALLEY Air Training Cadets 1163 Squadron
Squadron HQ, Courtauld Playing Fields, Colchester Road, Halstead, Essex.
Meets: Mon – Wed 7-9.15pm

www.1163sqn.org

2nd WITHAM BOYS BRIGADE
Guithavon Valley Church Halls, Guithavon Valley, Witham, Essex CM8 1HF
Meets: Tuesdays 6-7pm for school years 5-7
Wednesdays 6.15-7.45pm for school years 8-11 + Warhammer Club
Fridays 7-10.30pm for school years 11+ Sports + Seniors
Weekends: Activities / projects / outings / camps as arranged 
www.2withamboys-brigade.org.uk

Castle Point

ESSEX MARCHING CORPS
The King John School, Shipwrights Drive, Benfleet, Essex SS7 1RQ
Meets: Mon 6-9pm, some Weds nights,
Sat/Sun various for performances.
www.essexmarchingcorps.co.uk

Havering

452 Hornchurch RAF Cadets

30 Tyrells Close, Upminster, Essex RM14 2QA
Meets: Mon 1915 - 2130 and Thurs 1915 - 2130
Sat / Sun varied times depending on activities.
www.452hornchurchsquadron.org.uk

Go to top >